Kitüntettek
A Polgármesteri Ezüstlánc-díj kitüntetettjei:
2016
Tilhof István – Mátyásdomb
Sütő Lajos – Beregújfalu (Kárpátalja, Ukrajna)
2015
Eszes Béla – Jánoshida
2014
Dr. Prozlik László – Gádoros
Ember Balázs – Kisdobrony (Felvidék)
2013
Szalay Ferenc – Szolnok
2012
Bethlen Farkas – Verőce
Fenes Iván – Bős (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2011
Nagy Sándor – Kistelek
2010
Dr. Baranyai István – Pusztaföldvár
Bukovsky János – Deáki (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2009
Hoffman Pál – Tököl
Péter Ferenc – Szováta (Erdély, Románia)
2008
Bátovszky György – Csömör
Szuhán András – Bene (Kárpátalja, Ukrajna)
2007
Samók Gyula – Körösszakál
Kvarda József – Csenke (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2006
Bencsik János – Tatabánya
Zachariás István – Szepsi (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2005
Ács János – Tapolca
Tóth Ernő – Nagyudvarnok (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2004
Tóth István – Tura
Kettős László – Kopács (Horvátország)
2003
Horváth Jenő (Kapolcs)
Juhász Attila – Zenta (Újvidék, Szerbia)
2002
Fodor István – Nemesvámos
Baksa Tibor – Csongor (Kárpátalja, Ukrajna)
2001
Szeifert Ferenc – Berettyóújfalu
Pázmány Péter - Dunaszerdahely (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2000
Hovánszki György – Nyírlugos
Szász Jenő– Székelyudvarhely (Erdély, Románia)
A Polgármesteri Pecsétgyűrűk kitüntetettjei:
2016
Beszkid Andor – Rimóc
Kecze István - Kisújszállás
2015
Dicső László – Alsómocsolád
Kárpáti Jenő – Magyarszék
Tabányi Pál – Maglód
2014
Dr. Nagy Gábor Tamás – Budapest, I. kerület
Berencsi Béla – Ibrány
Zagyi István – Détér (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2013
Kazinczi István – Tiszatenyő
Mondok József – Izsák
2012
Boldog István – Kétpó
Buzás Péter – Makó
Gajdos István – Beregszász (Kárpátalja, Ukrajajna)
2011
György István – Budapest (főpolgármester-helyettes)
Lehóczki István – Emőd
2010
Dr. Dénes Tibor – Sárvár
Dr. Hajasné Banos Márta – Kozárd
Kaszai János – Vésztő
Olajos Mihály – Szentpéterszeg
2009
Remitzky Zoltán – Szob
Kész elemér – Kígyós (Kárpátalja, Ukrajna)
2008
Hajdu László – Budapest XV. Kerület
Sóvágó László – Hajdúszoboszló
Vitályos Barna – Hegyközcsatár (Erdély, Románia)
2007
Fáki László – Szigethalom
Horváth István – Tác
Takáts Gyula – Villány
2006
Kovács Sándor – Vácszentlászló
Nagy Imre – Eger
Tilhof István – Mátyásdomb
Kerekes Péter – Homoródszentmárton (Erdély, Románia)
Kovács Zoltán – Érmihályfalva (Erdély, Románia)
2005
Dr. Basa Antal – Galgahévíz
Létai Zoltán – Élesd (Erdély, Románia)
2004
Agg Sándor – Pápakovácsi
Babák Mihály – Szarvas
Kálmán Lajos – Etyek
Tarlós István – Budapest III. kerület
Kvarda József – Csenke (Felvidék, Szlovákia)
2003
Borbély István – Polgárdi
Mecséri Lajos – Sokorópátka
Sütő László – Marcali
Csedő Csaba – Csíkszereda (Erdély, Románia)
Baumgartner László – Kám
Dr. Bóka István – Alsóörs
Feigli Ferenc – Barcs
Dr. Mitnyan György – Budapest XII. kerület
Rusz Sándor – Szentegyháza